English labs speakers

  • Lab 1

Fr. Joseph Manipadeth, CBCI Office for Education and Culture, Catholic Bishops' Conference of India, Dehli, India
Kiran Stehi, India. President of Design for Change “Yes I can”
Kari Flornes, Bergen University College, Norway

  • Lab 2

Thomas Burndford, President, NCEA, Washington, USA
Sister Teresita Kambeitz, Ursuline Sister who engages in theological education with teachers in the Master of Religious Education degree program in Saskatoon, Canada.  
Ursuline, St. Thomas More College in Saskatoon, Canada. Catholic Schools as Gardens of Hope: Weeding out Domination; Planting Seeds of Communion

  • Lab 3

Paul Barber, Director, Catholic Education Service, Wales and England, London, UK
Eric Bloemkolk, Program Manager Soft Tulip, Netherlands, Inclusive education for children with disabilities; an assignment for Catholic education
Theresa Symons, Regional Manager of the Mission Development Office, Asia, Good Shepherd Sisters

  • Lab 4

Augusta Muthigani, KCCB, Kenya, President of OIEC
Matthews F. Rhodes, Special Projects Coordinator at Institute for Educational Initiatives, Notre Dame, Indiana, USA
Sunira Ghandi, Founder of Council for Globaleducation, Global Dream Campaign for Literacy, Washington, USA

  • Lab 5

Susan Apathy, Deputy CEO at NZCEO, Wellington & Wairarapa, New Zealand
Johann Hirsh, Pilgrim, Austria
Sister Lee Mi Yeong Gemma, fma, Séoul, South Korea
Don Savio Silveira, , Convener of Don Bosco Green Alliance, Mumbai, India. Green Students on Green Campuses

  • Lab 6

Dr Jerry Cattaro, Fordham University, representative of the OIEC, ECOSOC
Richard Apeh, Secretary General, International Young Catholic Students (IYCS), member of Liaison Committee ONG-UNESCO, Paris
Maria d’Onofrio, Secretary General, Centre Catholique International de Genève (CCIG), Genève, Suisse

  • Lab 7

Br. Dr. Charles Sianga Kabeta, SC, Catholic Secretariat -Education Department, Lusaka, Zambia
Solomon Abede, Education Team Leader, Ethiopian Catholic Church , Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

  • Lab 8

Sister Catherine Mutindi,  Good Shepherd Sisters project in Congo
Kathleen Ladouceur, Development and Peace, Caritas, Ontario, Canada
Gabriele Delmonaco, President/Executive Director, A chance in Live, New York, USA

  • Lab 9

Anne Baker, Catholic Institute of Education, National Office, Johannesburg, South Africa
Alessandra Aula, general secretary, BICE, Switzerland, Geneva
Virginia Kaladich, President of FIDAE, Roma, Italy
Fr. Bernard Asogo, Catholic Bishop’s Conference of Nigeria, Catholic Education National Secretary, Abuja, Nigeria

Spanish labs speakers

  • Lab 1

Hno Juan Antonio Ojeda Ortiz, fsc, Project Manager “Yo puedo”, España
Daniel Stagliano, Scholas Occurentes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hno Nestor Anaya, fsc, secretario Asociacion y misión, Rome, Italia

  • Lab 2

Madre Maria Antonieta Garcia Carrizales, Lima, Perú, Superiora general de la Congregación de religiosas franciscanas de la inmaculada concepción
Rvdo Padre Fernando Ignacio Ondo, Bata, GuineaEcuatorial, Presidente de la Asociación de Centros Católicos de Guinea Ecuatorial (ACCEGE).

  • Lab 3

Sor Anna Julia Surel, director ejecutivo, Unión Nacional de Escuelas Católicas, Républica Dominicana.
Sor Sara Cecilia Sierra Jaramillo, rectora de la Escuela Normal Superior María Auxiliadora de Copacabana en Medellín (Colombia)
Angel Serrano Almodóvar, Director General del Centro de Formación Padre Piquer (Centro propiedad de la Fundación Montemadrid, Dirigido por la Compañía de Jesús), Madrid, España

  • Lab 4

José Maria Alvira Dupla, director Escuelas Católicas, Madrid
Alfonso Ruiz de Chávez, fm, Mexico
Irene Arrimadas, Directora del Departamento de Innovación Pedagógica, Directora de la Revista Educadores, Escuelas Católicas, Madrid
Diane Rodriguez, Fordham University, Graduate School of Education, Division of Curriculum and Teaching, New York

  • Lab 5

Oscar A. Pérez Sayago, secretario general del CIEC, Bogota
Prof. María Nieves Tapia, Directora, CLAYSS, Centro Latinoamericano de Aprendizaje y Servicio Solidario, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Alejandro Bonet, Abogado, Profesor Titular de “Doctrina Social de la Iglesia”, Seminario de la Arquidiócesis de Santa Fe, Argentina

  • Lab 6

Gloria Para, representante del OIEC cerca de la Unesco, Paris, France
Ignaci Grau y Callisto, OIDEL, Geneva, Switzerland

  • Lab 7

Pr. Dr. Paulo Fossatti, Reitor do Unilasalle, Sao Paulo, Brasil
Augusto Ibanez Perez, SM, Madrid

  • Lab 8

José Antonia Cécilia, Présidente de la OMAEC, Madrid, España
Jaime Palacio, misionero laico en el Vicariato Apostólico de Yurimaguas (Perú)

French labs speakers

  • Lab 1

Père Benoit Marie Ndongo Andegue, secrétaire Secrétariat National de l’Enseignement Privé Catholique,  SENECA, Yaoundé, Cameroun
Pascal Balmand, Secrétaire Général de l’enseignement catholique, France
Père Alexandre Bingo, Directeur diocésain de l’Enseignement catholique du diocèse de Banfora, Burkina Faso. « Foi-Culture-Créativité : Trois axes majeurs d’un projet éducatif innovant au Burkina Faso »
Père Marc Boucrot
, directeur de ECAM, Rabat, Maroc

  • Lab 2

Sœur Carmen Morenville, Sœurs Notre Dame de Cluny, Paris, France
Irma Maria da Gloria Cordeiro , Directrice du Colegio Rainha Santa Isabel do Coimbra, Coimbra, Portugal
Joseph Herveau, Responsable national mission animation pastorale et réseau EUDES, Secrétariat Général de l'Enseignement Catholique, Paris, France

  • Lab 3

Frère Habib Zreibi, fsc, visiteur pour les écoles lassalliennes de Turquie
Simone Pire, responsable des écoles catholiques de Djibouti (ECCD)
Danielle Radenen, Chef d’Etablissement du Lycée Saint-Louis, Marseille, France

  • Lab 4

Sœur Martha Seide, fma, Pontificia Facolta di Scienze dell’educazione Auxilium, Roma
Frère André Niane, sc, directeur du Centre de formation Pédagogique Abbé
David Boilat, Mbour, Sénégal. Urgences éducatives : place de l’Éducation aux valeurs dans la formation des acteurs de l'Enseignement catholique.
Thierry Chevallier, directeur de l’ISFEC Saint-Julien, Lyon, France, Président de l’UNISFEC

  • Lab 5

Père Jawad Alamat, Directeur, Institution nationale coordinatrice de l’Enseignement Catholique, Tunis, Tunisie
Raoul Sika, adjoint, Commission Episcopale de l’Education Catholique, Brazzaville, Congo
Gilberte Chung Kim Chung, directrice exécutive, Service Diocésain de l’Education catholique, Maurice

  • Lab 6

Michel Bertet, responsable du programme « Représentations Permanentes », OIEC, Paris, France
Roseline Moreau, Présidente du GERFEC, France
Paul Guinimanguini, Directeur, Enseignement Catholique Associé de Centrafrique, Bangui, RCA

  • Lab 7

Guy Selderslagh, secrétaire général de la CEEC, Bruxelles, Belgique
Yves Mariani, chargé de mission, Observatoire Pédagogique National, SGEC, France

  • Lab 8

Frère Bernard Senelle, op, Représentant de l’OIEC auprès du Conseil de l’Europe, Strasbourg, France